Athlete RankingsAthlete Rankings

Name Speed Bounce 30 Secs   Name  Speed Bounce  60 secs
Elena Dickson 70 Matty Peters 116
Matty Peters 69 Elena Dickson 111
Florence Roberts 69 Corey Burrett 110
William Mitchell 64 Max Fletcher 100
Max Fletcher 60 Florence Roberts 94
Corey Burrett 58 William Mitchell 92
Adam Sorrell 57 Adam Sorrell 92
Noah Robinson 56 Scott Kirkley 91
Ciara Daley 56 Eliza Henry 91
Scott Kirkley 53 Ciara Daley 91
Gabe Roberts 50 Harry Ward 87
Eliza Henry 50 Noah Robinson 84
Aidan Wen 49 Aidan Wen 80
Joe Featherstone 47 Jake Ward 74
Isaiah Pietrowski 47 Joe Featherstone 72
Georgia Turner 46 Gabe Roberts 71
Millie Kay 45 Samuel Gibbs 71
Harry Ward 45 Connie Tasker 71
Verity Coad 44 Elijah Pietrowski 70
Connie Tasker 42 Verity Coad 63
Samuel Gibbs 41 Callum Askew 62
Elijah Pietrowski 41 Georgia Turner 61
Ella Oldfield 39 Isaiah Pietrowski 56
Callum Askew 39 Henry Davis 55
Henry Davis 38 Joshua Oldfield 54
Jake Ward 36 Esme Warren-Scott 37
Esme Warren-Scott 29 William Thomas 36
Charlotte Chapman 29 Charlotte Chapman 36
Joshua Oldfield 28
William Thomas 18
Name Standing Long jump     Name Long jump  running
Max  Fletcher 1.84 Adam Sorrell 3
Corey Burrett 1.72 Matty Peters 2.92
Adam Sorrell 1.72 Max  Fletcher 2.9
Elena Dickson 1.7 Florence Roberts 2.9
Verity Coad 1.68 Corey Burrett 2.82
Scott Kirkley 1.68 Verity Coad 2.8
Florence Roberts 1.64 Honor Worrell 2.8
Honor Worrell 1.62 Elena Dickson 2.75
Millie Kay 1.6 William Mitchell 2.7
Matty Peters 1.6 Molly Jones 2.6
Samuel  Gibbs 1.59 William Thomas 2.4
Esme WarrenScot 1.56 Millie Kay 2.32
Aidan Wen 1.56 Ciara Daley 2.3
William Mitchell 1.54  Jack Smith 2.3
Tom Hartley 1.54 Scott Kirkley 2.2
Jake Ward 1.54 Eliza Henry 2.16
William Thomas 1.5 Esme WarrenScot 2.1
Connie Tasker 1.5 Charlie Winspear 2.1
Charlotte Chapman 1.5 Max Cudworth 2.1
 Jack Smith 1.5 Joe Featherstone 2
Joe Featherstone 1.46 Tom Hartley 2
Halle Bamford 1.46 Elijah Pietrowski 2
Max Cudworth 1.4 Samuel  Gibbs 2
Henry Davis 1.39 Scarlett Coad 2
Noah Robinson 1.38 Connie Tasker 2
Molly Jones 1.38 Toby Turner 1.9
Ciara Daley 1.38 Gabe Roberts 1.84
Gabe Roberts 1.36 Ella Oldfield 1.82
Callum  Askew 1.36  Abbie Ramsden 1.82
Scarlett Coad 1.34 Georgia  Turner 1.7
Harry Ward 1.34 Halle Bamford 1.7
Eliza Henry 1.34 Jake Ward 1.64
Joshua Oldfield 1.32 Henry Davis 1.6
Charlie Winspear 1.3 Noah Robinson 1.4
 Abbie Ramsden 1.28
Georgia  Turner 1.26
Toby Turner 1.2
Elijah Pietrowski 1.2
Ella Oldfield 1.16
Joceline smith 1
Name Standing Triple   Name Triple running
Ciara Daley 4.97 Samuel  Gibbs 6.6
Florence Roberts 4.92 Matty Peters 6.42
Adam Sorrell 4.84 Florence Roberts 6.1
Corey Burrett 4.68 Adam Sorrell 5.98
Matty Peters 4.44 Max  Fletcher 5.9
Samuel  Gibbs 4.3 Millie Kay 5.8
Max  Fletcher 4.05 Honor Worrell 5.56
Scott Kirkley 4.02 Eliza Henry 5.2
Ella Oldfield 3.82 Esme WarrenScot 5
Esme WarrenScot 3.8 William Thomas 4.7
Connie Tasker 3.8 Elijah Pietrowski 4.56
Millie Kay 3.7 Aidan Wen 4.2
William Mitchell 3.64 Connie Tasker 4.2
William Thomas 3.6 Georgia  Turner 4
Aidan Wen 3.6 Scott Kirkley 3.74
Elijah Pietrowski 3.44 Gabe Roberts 3.7
Gabe Roberts 3.4 Toby Turner 3.5
Joshua Oldfield 3.3
Georgia  Turner 3.28
Charlotte Chapman 3.2
Joe Featherstone 3.08
Harry Ward 3.04
Eliza Henry 2.9
Jake Ward 2.82
Noah Robinson 2.72
Max Cudworth 2.22
Halle Bamford 2.2
Toby Turner 2.1

 

Quad Kid Rankings 20th July 2017

Number Athlete Name Team 75m 600m SLJ Howler Relay
Time Points Time Points Distance Points Distance Points Athlete Overall Quadrathlon
1 Corey Burrett YA 11.0 60 2.36 34 1.55 36 14.7 29 159 5 Step 7
2 Isaiah Petrowski YA 13.4 36 2.39 31 1.45 31 17.8 35 133 9 Step 5
3 Esmie Warren-Scott YA 14.7 23 3.40 10 1.15 16 08.5 16 65 24 Step 2
4 Grace Mcdermott YA 14.7 23 3.40 10 1.50 34 13.3 26 93 16 Step 4
5 Ella Bamford YA 14.7 23 3.40 10 1.20 19 13.1 26 78 19 Step 3
6 Georgia Lehan YA 12.4 46 2.28 42 1.50 34 14.0 28 150 6 Step 9
7 Jack Chalmers YA 12.6 44 2.48 22 1.60 39 18.3 36 141 7 Step 6
8 Matthew Peters YA 13.4 36 2.30 40 1.44 31 14.9 29 136 8 Step 5
9 Harry Ward YA 13.4 36 2.39 31 1.33 25 14.2 28 120 11 Step 4
10 Noah Robinson YA 16.6 10 3.20 10 1.25 21 12.3 24 65 24 Step 1
11 Jake War YA 14.7 23 3.30 10 1.20 19 15.7 31 83 18 Step 1
12 Jakub Howden YA 13.0 40 2.29 41 1.72 45 22.6 45 171 3 Step 8
13 Joshua YA 17.6 10 3.55 10 1.25 21 13.2 26 67 23 Step 1
14 Gabriel Roberts YA 13.3 37 3.40 10 1.38 28 11.5 23 98 15 Step 2
15 Henry Davis YA 13.9 31 2.53 17 1.48 33 15.0 29 110 13 Step 3
16 Max Cudworth YA 14.7 23 3.28 10 1.32 25 06.6 13 71 22 Step 1
17 Myles Lehan YA 14.6 24 3.08 10 1.34 26 09.0 18 78 19 Step 1
18 Effie Wickens YA 15.0 20 3.50 10 1.25 21 06.9 13 64 26 Step 2
19 Jessica Potts YA 15.0 20 4.33 10 1.29 23 05.8 11 64 26 Step 2
20 Adam Sorrell YA 12.9 41 2.21 49 1.86 52 40.9 81 223 1 Silver
21 Scott Kirkley YA 13.8 32 2.36 34 1.28 23 12.2 24 113 12 Step 3
22 Florence Roberts YA 11.2 58 2.13 57 1.72 45 19.0 37 197 2 Gold
23 Honor Worrell YA 13.4 36 2.48 22 1.57 37 16.4 32 127 10 Step 7
24 Raphy Delandro YA 11.7 53 2.50 20 1.40 29 33.0 66 168 4 Bronze
25 Jessica Barker YA 13.4 36 3.57 10 1.30 24 16.7 33 103 14 Step 5
26 Sophie Rees YA 14.7 23 4.34 10 1.10 14 09.0 17 64 26 Step 2
27 Halle Bamford YA 0.98 10 10 29
28 William Fitzmaurice YA 15.4 16 3.08 10 1.36 27 12.8 25 78 19 Step 1
29 Floella Delandro YA 15.7 13 3.50 10 1.36 27 17.4 34 84 17 Step 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name Age  Time  Previous/Best time
Dexter Coad 11 2.18.4 2.24.1
Nico Jones 9 2.31.3 2.37.2
Adam Sorrell 9 2.35.6 2.37.1
Corey Burrett 8 2.36.2
William Michell 6 2.37.2 3.08.7
Max Fletcher 7 2.54.1 3.05.6
George Entwhistle 7 3.11.3 3.21.1
Gabriel  Roberts 7 3.16.9 3.17.4
Henry Davis 7 3.17.8 3.18.2
Myles Lehan 6 3.31.0

Young Athletes Club Rankings at 8th April 2017

 

Rossett Acre Park Circuit Girls

Name Age  Time  Previous/Best time
Florence Roberts 11 2.20.7 2.22.0
Alice Holman 10 2.36.4 2.37.5
Verity Coad 9 2.58.7 3.03.1
Molly Jones 6 3.06.5 3.16.1
Honor Worrell 10 3.13.8 3.23.0
Harriet Mitchell 8 3.16
Scarlett Coad 7 3.25.7 3.27.1
Nel Sinclair 8 3.35.0

 

Rossett Hill Climb Sprint Leader Board

Name Age  Time  Previous/Best time
Florence Roberts 11 12.6 12.8
Dexter Coad 11 12.8 13.0
Corey Burrett 8 13.2  –
Adam Sorrell 9 13.9 14.3
Alice Holman 10 14.0 14.1
Nico Jones 9 14.3 14.8
Honor Worrell 10 15.3 16.0
Nel Sinclair 8 15.5
Max Fletcher 7 15.6 15.7
William Mitchell 6 15.6 15.7
Harriet Mitchell 8 15.6
Gabriel Roberts 7 15.7 16.5
Verity Coad 9 15.8 15.9
Henry Davis 7 16.9 17.2
Molly Jones 6 17.1 17.9
Myles Lehan 6 17.8
Scarlett Coad 7 18.3 18.4
George Entwhistle 7 19.7 21.7

Young Athletes Club Indoor Standing Long jump/Triple jump

Name Age  Long Jump Triple  
Charlie Duncombe 9 2.05
Dexter Coad 11 2.00 4.60
Adam Sorrell 9 1.90
Nico Jones 9 1.88 4.10
Max Fletcher 7 1.85 3.90
Honor Worrell 10 1.84
Matthew Peters 1.82
Corey Burrett 8 1.80 4.10
Florence Jones 11 1.80
Jessica Barker 9 1.76
Molly Jones 6 1.72 3.55
Scott Kirkley 7 1.70
Alice Holman 10 1.70
Jack Chalmers 9 1.70
Callum Askew 10 1.70
Emma Weatherer 9 1.70 3.90
Verity Coad 9 1.65 3.80
Millie Kay 8 1.62
Lincoln Whyte 8 1.62
Scott Kirkley 7 1.60
Stella Crosby 7 1.60
Charlie Winspear 6 1.60
Henry Davis 7 1.60
Millie Weatherer 9 1.52 4.20
Phoebe Morgan 9 1.56
Jessica Barker 7 1.56
Isaiah Pietrowski 8 1.54
Nathan Margot 9 1.54
Harriet Mitchell 8 1.53 3.70
Oscar Merrick 7 1.53
Adam Sorrell 9 1.53
Harry Buxton 7 1.52
Samir Evans 6 1.50
William Mitchell 6 1.50 3.50
Harry Carnaghan 7 1.50
Alice Holman 10 1.50 4.10
Amelie Williams 10 1.50
Phoebe Crosby 9 1.50
Grace Fisher 10 1.50
Alex Jones 9 1.47
Molly Jones 6 1.46 3.55
Felicity Morris 8 1.44 3.90
Effie Wickens 6 1.44
Gabriel Roberts 7 1.40
Myles Lehan 6 1.40
Kitty Williams 8 1.38
Amelie Williams 10 1.37
Max Cudworth 8 1.30
Patrick Malone 7 1.30
Scarlett Coad 8 1.30 3.70
George Entwistle 7 1.22
Jessica Coates 6 1.21
Imogen Morgan 8 1.18
Zach Buxton 5 1.15
Bethan Askew 6 1.12
Emelia Shacklock 6 1.07

Young Athletes Club   Speed Bounce

Name Age  1 min 30 secs
Dexter Coad 11 67
Nico Jones 9 108 67
FlorenceRoberts 11 60
Alice Holman 10 55
Honor Worrell 10 92 64
Molly Jones 6 82 45
Jack Chalmers 9 80 52
Scott Kirkley 7 80 48
Adam Sorrell 9  – 48
Jessica Barker 9 75 57
Scarlett Coad 8 70 40
Callum Askew 10 70 46
Isaiah Pietrowski 8 69 36
Corey Burrett 8 68 48
Stella Crosby 7 66 60
Matthew Peters 8 64 51
Charlie Winspear 6 62 39
George Entwistle 7 62 16
Harry  Carnaghan 7 60
Millie Kay 8 59 55
Gabe Roberts 7 52 43
Max Fletcher 7 42
Lincoln Whyte 8 51
Henry Davis 7 46 51
Samir Evans 6 44
Bethan  Askew 6 41
Effie Wickens 6 33
Verity Coad 9 27
Ruby Tetley 8 52
Georgia Lehan 10 48
Scarlett Coad 9 40
Lincoln Whyte 8 35